Friday, September 18, 2009

Early in the morning, actually not really early in Melbourne cos it is almost 9.
Super excited me, Why?
  • I finished my English Research project last night
  • Today is the last day for school
  • Keen for church concert in camberwel tonight cos Astro Police is going to dance.. huhuhuu...
  • Lastly, Sibu I am coming ^__________^
But, today i need to pass up my research project and I hav my accounting test. Nvm... Last test for term 3...

p/s: countdown 40 days, countdown 44 days, countdown 118 days

Saturday, September 12, 2009

Happy times

Today i had an excursion to Philip Island. Mayb many of u dunno where is Philip Island but in Melbourne, it is the most famous place. In Philip Island there is a Penguin Parade. We can c the penguins swim back from sea to go back to there own home. They are so cute when they walk.
It is a totally tiring day i ever have. In the morning, we gather together at student common room and ready to tak
e the row. Actually, our teacher plan to depart from schl by 9 o'clock. But another geography class's student was late. Tat's mean we forced to depart late. What a wasting of time as all of us are waiting on the bus.
After 45 mins, we arrived at a place called Tooradin. My Geography teacher, Mr Latham ask us to go toilet if needed. But seem like we stop at Tooradin for quite a long time. We were wondering y seem like waiting someone. Mr Latham said a girl from the other class decided to drive to Tooradin and meet us
so we gonna to wait her. But, at last we cant wait her as she called and said she was at somewhere that is further than Tooradin. Finally we found her and continue our journey.
After 40 mins, we crossed the San Remo bridge. That's mean we were in Philip Island already. Hooray!!! We went to Woolamai Beach to do some experiment and record the long shore drift and constructive and destructive waves. The wind was so strong and the most thing I hate is the sand all went into my shoes. WTF. So disgusting.
At 12:30, we left Woolamai Beach. We continue our journey to Cowes. It is a small town in Philip Island. We have our lunch there. Me and a China friend and 2 Vietnamese people went eat together. We had p
izza at a small shop. It taste good.
*ps: I hate Vietnamese.

After that, we continued our journey to Pengui Parade. We can see penguin at night after sunset. The ranger told me many things about penguins. I am lazy to write out. It will be damn boring. XD
We went noobies after that.The most excited thing is I saw 3 penguins hide under the bridge. They are so cute. They wont move. So cute
% I bought my n
ew little penguin at there. It called Penguin%\
Let me show u the pic...

is it cute?

Nth special for today. But we had a dinner at 小尾羊. We have Steamboat. But wat i gonna said is not becos of cold so we went for steamboat. Today is a warm day. =.=|||
Me, Deric,Vincent and Connie went there.We ate till full. I am going to upload pic to Facebook. XD

Tired now and gonna watch pps. good nitezzz...

Saturday, September 5, 2009


Since when I no updated my blog. I am super stress this semester in Taylor College. A short but important semester. I have my oral presentation next week. I not yet prepare finish. I am scare to talk in front of the class. I feel shy? I feel embarrass? Actually I think I have quite good English among my class but still have the heart of scare. ==
Excursion is finally coming to me. Before I wish to have an excursion to somewhere but now I dunno y feel like dun wan go to the excursion. I am super tired this week. Oh gosh, my excursion last for whole day. I am going to Philip island to observe the wave and see the penguins. I should be happy for that, rite? But dunno y i hav a feeling for not going. But anyway, the excursion is compulsory and it cost me $40. My mum said it worth. Because it is more worth than i buy a branded bag. == How can my mum compare an excursion with a bag i want. hahaha...
I am so unlucky for last week cos i fall for 2 times in 3 days on the road. Am I too clumsy? I dunno but I noe my knees are full of "黑青". Feel paiseh for my legs. ==st
My semester test timetable finally was out. The timetable is fxcking lauya. I took 5 units for this sem. I have 4 test in 2 days and after that i need to 'rest' for 9 days be4 i have my last test. WTF!!! Let me list my timetable.
30/10 (Fri) 1215-1345 Geography Part A
1515-1715 English PartB
02/11 (Mon)1215-1415 Accounting Part B
1515-1715 Maths Part B
12/11 (Fri) 1215-1415 Computer Science Part B

I had a world worst study timetable this semester and world worst Exam timetable this semester. T^T

ps:02/11 is me and my boy 1st year anniversary
but i am still in Melbourne and having Exam. I will be back in 1x/12/2009. I still dunno when bcos my mum din tell me. 1 year is almost passed. I found that 2009 pass so fast. Wish me all the best.
And wish all the best to my friends in Melbourne, in Sibu, in Kuching, in Kampar, in Penang, in KL, in anywhere of the world. May God bless u guys in the Exam. Gambateh!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!